1000Base LX LC, SFP Cisco 15327 Compatible

  • $38.38

This SFP is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: 15327-SFP-LC-LX-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: 15327-SFP-LC-LX-APM Product Name: 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)...


This SFP is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: 15327-SFP-LC-LX-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: 15327-SFP-LC-LX-APM
Product Name: 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Transmitter Output Power Min/Max (dBm): -9.5 to -3
  • Receiver Input Power Min/Max (dBm): -19 to -3
Compatibility:

ONS 15327 Platform:

  • G1000-2 Card
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Tags: Transceiver