1000Base-LX Industrial Transceiver SFP Alcatel Compatible

  • $38.38

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: ISFP-GIG-LX-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: 1000Base-LX Industrial Optical Transceiver Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported:...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: ISFP-GIG-LX-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: 1000Base-LX Industrial Optical Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • OmniSwitch 6855 Series
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km

Tags: Transceiver