1000BASE-LH 1550nm 80km Industrial SFP Extreme Compatible

  • $75.00

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: I-MGBIC-GZX-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: I-MGBIC-GZX-APM Product Name: 1000Base-ELX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: I-MGBIC-GZX-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: I-MGBIC-GZX-APM
Product Name: 1000Base-ELX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/10 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Enterasys I-Series Industrial Ethernet Switch

Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s

Tags: Transceiver