1000Base-BX10-U 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx 10km SFP Extreme Compatible

  • $62.36

Enterasys pluggable transceiver deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. this Enterasys transceivers is of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability.General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: MGBIC-BX10-U-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name:...


Enterasys pluggable transceiver deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. this Enterasys transceivers is of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBIC-BX10-U-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: MGBIC-BX10-U-APM
Product Name: MGBIC-BX10-U-APM SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX10 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX10
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Stackable Switches:

  • Model A2
  • Model B2
  • Model B3
  • Model C2
  • Model C3

Modular Chassis Products:

  • N-Series
  • S-Series
  • X-Series
  • E1

XSR:

  • D-Series D2
  • I-Series

Firewall NAC:

  • Model 2S4082-25-SYS
  • Model 7S4280-19-SYS
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s

Tags: Transceiver