1000Base-BX10 SFP 1490 TX/1310 RX Cisco Compatible

  • $137.91

The 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U SFPs, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U standards, operate on a single strand of standard SMF. A 1000BASE-BX10-D device is always connected to a 1000BASE-BX10-U device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km. Other Information...


The 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U SFPs, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U standards, operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

A 1000BASE-BX10-D device is always connected to a 1000BASE-BX10-U device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.

Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-BX-D-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX10-D Network
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: 1000BASE-BX10-D Downstream Bidirectional Single Fiber; with DOM
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX10-D
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver