10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP 10km Single Mode Juniper SRX Compatible

  • $365.92

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Product Type: XFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology:...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
Compatibility:
  • Juniper SRX 3400 Services Gateway
  • Juniper SRX 3600 Services Gateway
  • Juniper SRX 5600 Services Gateway
  • Juniper SRX 5800 Services Gateway
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Tags: Transceiver