10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module LR 10KM Aerohive Compatible

  • $239.86

Other Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft Network Technology: 10GBase-LR Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Product Type: SFP+ Compatibility: Aerohive 2100 Series Switches Manufacturer Part Number: AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR-APM Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Network Product Name: SFP+ Module Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm Maximum Data...


Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Product Type: SFP+
Compatibility: Aerohive 2100 Series Switches
Manufacturer Part Number: AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR-APM
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Network
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver