10 GIG MM XFP 300m 850NM Ext Temp Ciena Compatible

  • $196.69

Other Information Product Type: XFP Manufacturer Part Number: XCVR-000Z85-APM Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb Product Name: XCVR-000Z85-APM-AO XFP Module Width: 2.8" Depth: 4.8" Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Maximum...


Other Information
Product Type: XFP
Manufacturer Part Number: XCVR-000Z85-APM
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
Product Name: XCVR-000Z85-APM-AO XFP Module
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Country of Origin: United States
Height: 1.2"
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Tags: Transceiver