10 GbE SFP+ SR/SW Module Dell Networking Compatible

  • $52.77

The Dell� Networking 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 400m. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.General InformationManufacturer: Approved MicroManufacturer Part Number: 331-5311-APMManufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.comBrand Name: Approved MicroProduct Name: Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-SR 850nm Wavelength 400m ReachProduct Type: SFP+Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details:...


The Dell� Networking 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 400m. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.

General Information

Manufacturer: Approved MicroManufacturer Part Number: 331-5311-APMManufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.comBrand Name: Approved MicroProduct Name: Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-SR 850nm Wavelength 400m ReachProduct Type: SFP+

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: Dell PowerConnect Switches:

  • 6224
  • 6224P
  • 6248
  • 6248P
  • 7024
  • 7024F
  • 7024P
  • 7048
  • 7048P
  • 7048R
  • M6348

Tags: Transceiver