10 GbE SFP+ SR Multi-Mode Fiber Module Cisco Meraki Compatible

  • $158.31

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10GB-SR-APM Product Model: SFP-10GB-SR-APM Product Name: SFP-10GB-SR-APM SFP+ Module Product Type: SFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10GBase-SR Miscellaneous Compatibility: Meraki...


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10GB-SR-APM
Product Model: SFP-10GB-SR-APM
Product Name: SFP-10GB-SR-APM SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Meraki Managed Gigabit PoE Switches:

  • MS42
  • MS42P
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Tags: Transceiver