1-port 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Avaya Compatible

  • $158.31

SFP+ transceivers are hot-swappable input and output enhancement components that allow 10 gigabit Ethernet ports to link with other 10 Gb Ethernet ports.All Avaya SFP+ transceivers use Lucent connectors (LC) to provide precision keying and low interface losses.General InformationManufacturer: Approved MicroManufacturer Part Number: AA1403015-E6-APMManufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.comBrand Name: Approved MicroProduct...


SFP+ transceivers are hot-swappable input and output enhancement components that allow 10 gigabit Ethernet ports to link with other 10 Gb Ethernet ports.

All Avaya SFP+ transceivers use Lucent connectors (LC) to provide precision keying and low interface losses.

General Information

Manufacturer: Approved MicroManufacturer Part Number: AA1403015-E6-APMManufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.comBrand Name: Approved MicroProduct Model: AA1403015-E6-APMProduct Name: SFP+ Transceiver ModuleProduct Type: SFP+

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-SRMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappableHeight: 0.5"Width: 0.3"Depth: 2.2"

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: Virtual Services Platform 9000

Environmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHS

Tags: Transceiver