1-port 10GBASE-BXU SFP+ 10KM Transceiver Avaya Compatible

  • $374.18

General InformationManufacturer Part Number: AA1403169-E6-APMProduct Name: SFP+ ModuleProduct Type: SFP+Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-BX NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-BX


General Information

Manufacturer Part Number: AA1403169-E6-APMProduct Name: SFP+ ModuleProduct Type: SFP+

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-BX

Tags: Transceiver