1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP DDI RoHS Avaya Compatible

  • $32.62

The 1000BASE-SX SFP Module has a reach of up to 550 meters (m) using 50m multimode fiber , and of up to 275 m using 62.5m MMF. This SFP operates at 850 nanometers.General InformationManufacturer: Approved MicroManufacturer Part Number: AA1419048-E6-APMManufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.comBrand Name: Approved MicroProduct Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP ModuleProduct Type:...


The 1000BASE-SX SFP Module has a reach of up to 550 meters (m) using 50m multimode fiber , and of up to 275 m using 62.5m MMF. This SFP operates at 850 nanometers.


General Information

Manufacturer: Approved Micro

Manufacturer Part Number: AA1419048-E6-APM

Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.comBrand Name: Approved Micro

Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Module

Product Type: SFP


Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: Nortel Secure Router 4134


Media & Performance

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s


Miscellaneous

Additional Information: Wavelength: 850 nm

Tags: Transceiver