1-port 1000Base-LX 10km SFP Optics Module Alcatel Compatible

  • $38.38

Other Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Form Factor: Hot-swappable Network Technology: 1000Base-LX Country of Origin: United States Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia Devices: 3HE06432AA 3HE10642AA - ME40-1GB-CSFP 7210 SAS 7210 SAS-M 24F 7210 SAS 7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP Manufacturer Part Number: 3HE00028AA-APM Packaged...


Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Country of Origin: United States
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia Devices:
  • 3HE06432AA
  • 3HE10642AA - ME40-1GB-CSFP
  • 7210 SAS 7210 SAS-M 24F
  • 7210 SAS 7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP
Manufacturer Part Number: 3HE00028AA-APM
Packaged Quantity: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Product Name: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
TAA Compliant: Yes

Tags: Transceiver