1-port 1000Base-BX-U BiDi SFP TX-1490nm RX-1310nm 40km ALU Compatible

Other Information Manufacturer Part Number: 3FE65571AB-APM Packaged Quantity: 1 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network Product Name: SFP+ Module Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode TAA Compliant: Yes Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Form Factor: Hot-swappable Network Technology: 1000Base-BX Country of Origin: United...

Other Information
Manufacturer Part Number: 3FE65571AB-APM
Packaged Quantity: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
TAA Compliant: Yes
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Country of Origin: United States
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Tags: Transceiver