1 GbE SFP SX Multi-Mode Fiber Module Cisco Meraki Compatible

  • $32.62

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module s Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module s
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Cisco Meraki Switch Families:
  • MX 100
  • MX 400
  • MX 600
  • MS Series
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Tags: Transceiver