Data Sheet

100BASE SFP   
SFP-1GE-FE-E-T 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP, RJ45 Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
JX-SFP-1FE-FX 100BASE-FX SFP, 1310nm, MMF 2km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-1FE-FX 100BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, MMF 2km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-1FE-LX 100BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, SMF 10km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE 
SFP-FE20KT13R15 Juniper SFP 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet optics, Tx 1310 nm / Rx 1550 nm
SFP-FE20KT15R13 Juniper SFP 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet optics, Tx 1550 nm / Rx 1310 nm for 20 km
EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 100BASE BiDi SFP, 1310nmTX-1550nmRX, SMF 20km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 100BASE BiDi SFP, 1550nmTX-1310nmRX, SMF 20km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
   
1000BASE SFP  1 GIG 
JX-SFP-1GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP, 100m, RJ45 Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
JX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP, 850nm, MMF 550m, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
JX-SFP-1GE-LX 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, SMF 10 km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
JX-SFP-1GE-LH 1000BASE-ZX SFP, 1550nm, SMF 70km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-1GE-T SFP 10/100/1000BASE-T copper; 100m reach on UTP, 100% COMPATIBLE
EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP, 850nm, MMF 550m, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
EX-SFP-1GE-LX 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, SMF 10 km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, SMF 40 km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
EX-SFP-1GE-LH 1000BASE-ZX SFP, 1550nm, SMF 70km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE 
SFP-1GE-TX 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver for Category 5 copper wire, 100% COMPATIBLE
SFP-1GE-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP, 850nm, MMF 550m, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
SFP-1GE-LX 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, SMF 10 km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
SFP-1GE-LH 1000BASE-ZX SFP, 1550nm, SMF 70km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE 
SFP-1GE-FE-E-T 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP, RJ45 Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
QFX-SFP-1GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP, 100m, RJ45 Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
QFX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP, 850nm, MMF 550m, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
QFX-SFP-1GE-LX 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, SMF 10 km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
QFX-SFP-1GE-LX40 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, SMF 40 km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
QFX-SFP-1GE-LH 1000BASE-ZX SFP, 1550nm, SMF 70km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE 
   
1000BASE BIDI   
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 100BASE BiDi SFP, 1310nmTX-1490nmRX, SMF 10km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 100BASE BiDi SFP, 1490nmTX-1310nmRX, SMF 10km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1310nmTX-1550nmRX, SMF 10km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1550nmTX-1310nmRX, SMF 10km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE20KT14R13 100BASE BiDi SFP, 1490nmTX-1310nmRX, SMF 20km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE20KT13R14 100BASE BiDi SFP, 1310nmTX-1490nmRX, SMF 20km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE20KT15R13 100BASE BiDi SFP, 1550nmTX-1310nmRX, SMF 20km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE20KT13R15 100BASE BiDi SFP, 1310nmTX-1550nmRX, SMF 20km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE40KT14R13 100BASE BiDi SFP, 1490nmTX-1310nmRX, SMF 40km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE40KT13R14 100BASE BiDi SFP, 1310nmTX-1490nmRX, SMF 40km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1310nmTX-1550nmRX, SMF 40km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1550nmTX-1310nmRX, SMF 40km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE60KT13R15 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1310nmTX-1550nmRX, SMF 60km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE60KT15R13 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1550nmTX-1310nmRX, SMF 60km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE80KT13R15 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1310nmTX-1550nmRX, SMF 80km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE80KT15R13 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1550nmTX-1310nmRX, SMF 80km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE80KT14R15 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1490nmTX-1550nmRX, SMF 80km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE80KT15R14 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1550nmTX-1490nmRX, SMF 80km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE120KT14R15 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1490nmTX-1550nmRX, SMF 120km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE120KT15R14 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1550nmTX-1490nmRX, SMF 120km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE160KT49R15 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1490nmTX-1550nmRX, SMF 160km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE160KT15R49 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1550nmTX-1490nmRX, SMF 160km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE160KT59R15 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1590nmTX-1550nmRX, SMF 160km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-SFP-GE160KT15R59 1000BASE BiDi SFP, 1550nmTX-1590nmRX, SMF 160km, 100% COMPATIBLE 
   
1000BASE SFP CWDM   
SFP-GE80KCW1470 80Km 1470nm LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
SFP-GE80KCW1490 80Km 1490nm LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
SFP-GE80KCW1510 80Km 1510nm LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
SFP-GE80KCW1530 80Km 1530nm LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
SFP-GE80KCW1550 80Km 1550nm LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
SFP-GE80KCW1570 80Km 1570nm LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
SFP-GE80KCW1590 80Km 1590nm LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
SFP-GE80KCW1610 80Km 1610nm LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
   
OC3 , OC12 , OC48 SFP   
SFP-OC3-IR OC-3/IR-1 15km SMF 1310nm SFP 
SFP-OC3-LR  
SFP-OC3-SR OC-3/STM-1 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector
SFP-OC12-IR OC-12/IR-1 15km SMF 1310nm SFP
SFP-OC12-LR OC-12/STM-4 pluggable long-reach (40 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector
SFP-OC12-LR2 OC-12/STM-4 pluggable long-reach (80 km) transceiver module, 1550-nm wavelength, LC connector
SFP-OC12-SR OC-12/STM-4 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector
SFP-1OC48-IR Juniper OC-48 SFP 1310 nm 15 km reach single-mode
SFP-1OC48-LR Juniper OC-48 SFP 1550 nm 80 km reach single-mode
SFP-1OC48-SR Juniper OC-48 SFP 1310 nm 2 km reach 
   
10GBASE SFP+  
EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AM 10GBASE-SR XFP, 850nm, MMF 300m, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AM 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1310nm, MMF 10Km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
EX-SFP-10GE-ER-AM 10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, SMF 40Km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
EX-SFP-10GE-ZR-AM 10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, SMF 80Km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
EX-SFP-10GE-USR-AM SFP+ 10GBASE-SR; LC connector; 850nm;100m reach on Multimode fiber,
SFPP-10GE-SR-AM 10GBASE-SR XFP, 850nm, MMF 300m, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
SFPP-10GE-LR-AM 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1310nm, MMF 10Km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
SFPP-10GE-ER-AM 10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, SMF 40Km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
SFPP-10GE-ZR-AM 10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, SMF 80Km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
SFPP-10GE-LRM-AM Juniper, SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM, LC connector, 1310nm, 220m reach on Multimode fiber, 100% Compatible
QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AM 10GBASE-SR XFP, 850nm, MMF 300m, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
QFX-SFP-10GE-LR-AM 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1310nm, MMF 10Km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
QFX-SFP-10GE-USR-AM Juniper SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10 m on OM1, 20 m on OM2, 100 m on OM3 multimode fiber
QFX-SFP-10GE-ER-AM 10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, SMF 40Km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
QFX-SFP-10GE-ZR-AM 10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, SMF 80Km, LC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
   
10GBASE SFP+ BiDi  
EX-SFP-10G-BXD-AM Juniper, 10GBASE-BX10-D Bidirectional for 10km
EX-SFP-10G-BXU-AM Juniper, 10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional for 10km
EX-SFP-10G-BX20D-AM Juniper, 10GBASE-BX20-D Bidirectional for 20km
EX-SFP-10G-BX20D-AM Juniper, 10GBASE-BX20-U Bidirectional for 20km
EX-SFP-10G-BX40D-AM Juniper, 10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional for 40km
EX-SFP-10G-BX40U-AM Juniper, 10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional for 40km
EX-SFP-10G-BX60D-AM Juniper, 10GBASE-BX60-D Bidirectional for 60km
EX-SFP-10G-BX60U-AM Juniper, 10GBASE-BX60-U Bidirectional for 60km
EX-SFP-10G-BX80D-AM Juniper, 10GBASE-BX80-D Bidirectional for 80km
EX-SFP-10G-BX80U-AM Juniper, 10GBASE-BX80-U Bidirectional for 80km
   
10GBASE XFP   
EX-XFP-10GE-SR-AM 10GBASE-SR XFP transceiver for SMF, 850-nm  LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
EX-XFP-10GE-LR-AM 10GBASE-LR XFP transceiver for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE 
EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AM 10GBASE-ER XFP  SMF, 40km, 1550-nm  LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
EX-XFP-10GE-ZX-AM 10GBASE-ZR XFP  SMF, 80km, 1550-nm  LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
XFP-10G-S-AM 10GBASE-SR XFP transceiver for SMF, 850-nm  LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-AM 10GBASE-LR XFP transceiver for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE 
XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2-AM 10GBASE-ER XFP  SMF, 40km, 1550-nm  LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2-AM 10GBASE-ZR XFP  SMF, 80km, 1550-nm  LC connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR-AM Cband T50 XFP Tunable optic
   
10GBASE XENPAK   
XENPAK-1XGE-SR-AM 10GBASE-SR XENPAK, 850nm, MMF 300m, SC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
XENPAK-1XGE-LR-AM 10GBASE-LR XENPAK, 1310nm, SMF 10Km, SC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
XENPAK-1XGE-ER-AM 10GBASE-ER XENPAK, 1550nm, SMF 40Km, SC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
XENPAK-1XGE-ZR-AM 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK, 1550nm, SMF 80Km, SC Connector, 100% COMPATIBLE
   
40GBASE QSFP   
QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AM Juniper, 40GBaseSR4 QSFP+, MTP, 850nm,100% Compatible
JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4-AM Juniper, 40GBaseSR4 QSFP+, MTP, 850nm,100% Compatible
JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AM 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km, Multi-rate Support (40G Ethernet and OTU3)
JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4  
JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR  
JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4  
QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4  
QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4  
QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 Juniper 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 12-fiber MPO, 850nm Multimode, 100m @ OM3, 150m @ OM4
QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 Juniper 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, Duplex LC, 1270nm-1290nm-1310nm-1330nm, Singlemode, 10km
   
100GBASE CFP   
CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 100GBASE LR4, LC Single mode
CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4  
CFP-100GBASE-SR10 Juniper 100GBASE-SR10 CFP, 24-fiber MPO, 850nm Multimode, 100m @ OM3, 150m @ OM4
CFP-100GBASE-ZR  
CXP-100GBASE-SR10 CXP-100GBASE-SR10 Fiber Optic Network Cable
100GBASE-SR10  
100GBASE-LR4  
100GBASE-ER4  
100GBASE-ZR  
   
10GBASE DIRECT ATTACH CABLE  PASSIVE  
QFX-SFP-DAC-1M Juniper 10GBase-CU SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable - 1 meter, 100% Compatible
QFX-SFP-DAC-3M Juniper 10GBase-CU SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable - 3 meter, 100% Compatible
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-AM Juniper 10GBase-CU SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable - 1 meter, 100% Compatible
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M-AM Juniper 10GBase-CU SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable - 3 meter, 100% Compatible
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M-AM Juniper 10GBase-CU SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable - 5 meter, 100% Compatible
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M-AM Juniper 10GBase-CU SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable - 7 meter, 100% Compatible
QFX-SFP-DAC-1MA SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable 1Meter
QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable 3Meter
QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable 5Meter
QFX-SFP-DAC-7MA SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable 7Meter
QFX-SFP-DAC-10MA SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Meter
   
40GBASE DIRECT ATTACH CABLE   
QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M-AM Juniper, QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 1m, 100% Compatible
QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M-AM Juniper, QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 3m, 100% Compatible
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M-AM Juniper, QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Direct Attach Break Out Copper Cable, 1m, 100% Compatible
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-2M-AM Juniper, QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Direct Attach Break Out Copper Cable, 2m, 100% Compatible
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3M-AM Juniper, QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Direct Attach Break Out Copper Cable, 3m, 100% Compatible
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-5M-AM Juniper, QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Direct Attach Break Out Copper Cable, 5m, 100% Compatible
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-7M-AM Juniper, QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Direct Attach Break Out Copper Cable, 7m, 100% Compatible
QFX-QSFP-DAC-AOC-10M-AM Juniper, 10meter, QSFP to QSFP active Optical Cable
JNP-QSFP-DAC-10MA-AM Juniper, QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Active Cable, 10m, 100% Compatible
JNP-QSFP-DAC-5M-AM Juniper, QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 5m, 100% Compatible
JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA-AM Juniper, QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Active Cable, 5m, 100% Compatible
JN-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-10M-AM Juniper, 10meter, QSFP to QSFP active Optical Cable
JN-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-20M-AM Juniper, 20meter, QSFP to QSFP active Optical Cable

Success! Feel free to continue shopping or head to your cart .

c