SFP+ 10GbE Pluggable 1310nm 10KM Juniper MX & T Compatible

  • $239.86

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: SFPP-10GE-LR-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: SFPP-10GE-LR-APM Product Name: SFPP-10GE-LR-APM SFP+ Transceiver Product Type: XFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LRM Network Media...


This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPP-10GE-LR-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: SFPP-10GE-LR-APM
Product Name: SFPP-10GE-LR-APM SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • PD-5-10XGE-SFPP PIC
  • MX960 Router
  • MX480 Router
  • MX240 Router
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Distance: 10 km
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Tags: Transceiver