Multirate XFP 10GBASE-ZR & OC-192/STM-64 LR2 Cisco Compatible

The Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module includes an optical transmitter and receiver pair integrated with Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) integrated circuits. The XFP module provides high-speed serial links at the rate of 10.3125 Gbps (10 Gigabit Ethernet) on single-mode fiber (SMF).Other Information Additional Information: Wavelength: 1550 nm...

The Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module includes an optical transmitter and receiver pair integrated with Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) integrated circuits. The XFP module provides high-speed serial links at the rate of 10.3125 Gbps (10 Gigabit Ethernet) on single-mode fiber (SMF).

Other Information
Additional Information:

Wavelength: 1550 nm

Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: XFP
Compatibility:

Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Routers

Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR
Limited Warranty: 90
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.8"
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10.3125
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver